?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2010 @ 01:44 pm
 

1. You have $10 and need to buy stuff at a gas station; what do you buy? Uhh it really depends on what I need at the moment..? But uhh right now I'd buy maybe a sandwich or something.
2. If you had to be reincarnated as some sort of sea dwelling creature, what would you be? Oh oh I'd be one of those really freaking looking, glow-in-the-dark living at the bottom of the ocean kind of fish things
3. Who's your favorite redhead? I don't have one
4. What do you order when you're at a pancake house? I have no idea what that is.
5. Do you own any... naughty toys? Lol yes. Oh dirty, dirty me
7. Describe your favorite pair of underwear: Well I have ones with turquoise and white stripes and they're pretty damn cute
8. Describe the last time you were injured: I can't remember the last time I was injured more than just a small wound.
10. Are there any odd things that make you feel uncomfortable? Needing to sneeze in public makes me uncomfortable. Not because I don't want to sneeze, but because I hate the sound that comes out when I try to sneeze and it comes out only halfway. I don't know how to explain it better than that lol
11. Tell me a weird story from your high school years: There was this one girl that a few friends of mine thought looked a lot like me, so everytime she walked by they would shout my name at her and see if she responds. It was pretty weird
12. What is the wallpaper on your cell phone? Some really random colorful space-art-thing
13. Soda? I rarely drink soda. But I guess some lemon/orange stuff if I have to
14. Flavor of pudding? That one dark chocolate type eaten at the same time as vanilla. Like.. a spoonful of both. That's yummy
15. What type of shirt are you wearing? Well some black t-shirt from jack&jones and a rainbow hoodie
16. Prescription medication? I am takiiiing... Moclobemid. Had to find the box to find out the name
17. If you could use only one form of transportation for the rest of your life, what would it be? Lol wat, umm.... I guess some reeeally comfortable car with really good air-conditioning and I could always sit at the front. Even though I get carsick, I wouldn't want to walk everywhere.
20. What are you listening to right now? The radio's on in the next room but I can't hear it that well.
21. Most recent movie you watched? I guess I haven't watched a movie since I came from Lassi's.... Can't remember what movie we watched last though
22. Name 3 things you have on you at all times: Cell phone, uhh.... well usually keys and MP3 but not literally always
23. Would you rather give or receive a foot massage? I think I'm too ticklish to recieve one, so I wouldn't mind giving one. As long as the person has clean feet :P
24. Name a teacher you had the hots for? There was some math teacher in high school but I can't remember his name.
25. What is a saying that you use a lot? "En mä muista" which means "I can't remember" XD I use that a LOT
27. What is your favorite part of the chicken? I don't know.. :P I think it all tastes the same
28. What's your favorite town? I don't mind the one I live in now. I mean I've lived here most of my life
29. How did you end your last relationship? With a text message... Yeah, I know D:
30. What's the first word that comes to mind right now? Oh how am I supposed to think of a word other than what answer was written here by the person before.... But if I try to empty my mind...... umm... chocolate.
31. When was the last time you saw your mom in person? This morning
32. What makes you feel like puking? Close up pictures of caterpillars and maggots
33. Who got you to join livejournal? No one in particular, I guess I just figured a lot more people are using this thaan greatestjournal or whatever I was using before
34. What did you have for dinner LAST NIGHT? A hamburger
35. How long have you been at your current job? 3 months
37. What's the last thing you said out loud? I think I just said "what about it" to this girl at work.
38. Look to your left, what do you see? A machine that prints out these tape-sticker things
39. What is the last thing/person you spent over $100 on? I bought two tickets to a Lady Gaga concert a few weeks ago! \o/
40.Who's your favorite villain? Aaw I get to choose only one.... Okay so this is a weird one, but I remember watching this movie yeeears ago where the main character was like.. a gene in a person's body or something weird like that, and most of the movie was set in a cartoon world of someone's insides with some live-action parts every now and then. The movie sucked and had a lot of lame slap-stick humor, but I remember the villain being so fucking badass. I need to find out what movie that was
41. Whats the last piece of clothing you borrowed from someone? ...Umm.. Probably borrowed a shirt to sleep in while at Laura's, but that was like 4 weeks ago. I guess I don't borrow clothes much
42. Whats the last piece of clothing you bought? A few pairs of panties.
43. What phrase makes you laugh no matter where, when or how? I can't think of one right now.
44. What website do you visit the most during the day? Facebook.... :( It's sad but true.
45. Go into your text message log on your phone. who sent you the last text in your inbox? My sister, Liisa
***
Think back to the last movie you watched; did it make you cry? Lol no. It was a 80's zombie movie
Where did you get the shirt that you are wearing in your profile picture? Too lazy to check my profile picture.... But I think I'm wearing my purple t-shirt. I'm guessing  I got it from Jack&Jones
What do you consider to be relationship statuses? ..Wat? What I consider my own relationship  status right now? Single..
Are you someone who is last minute with things, or does that not go well with you? Haha, I wait until the last minute to do everything.
When was the last time you skipped a class/day of school? Well if skipping work counts, then last thursday
Have you hugged or kissed anyone in the last 72 hours? I think I hugged my nephew last Saturday... is that within the last 72 hours..?
What would your last name be if you married the last person you texted? Well it's my sister so.. :P No thanks
Where is the last place you went to go eat? Maaybe McDonalds with Laura
Would it hurt seeing someone kiss with the last girl/guy you kissed? Yes
Have you ever said I love you but you lied? Yes
Have you ever kissed someone that has smoked weed before? Yes
What was going through your mind during your last kiss? Can't remember
How did you meet the person you last kissed? Through a friend
Do you eat Teddy Grahams? I don't know what those are
Who was the last person you talked to last night? Well mother irl and my sister online
What's the closest thing to you that's liquid? A bottle of water in my bag next to me
Did you date anyone this past summer? No
Where will you be in an hour? At work, doing.. something
What is your ideal night out with a significant other? Going out eating somewhere cool aand then... lol I dunno. Going to a bar with a group of friends. I'm not a big fan of proper dates
What is your ideal night in with a significant other? Drinking and playing vidya gaems. And cooking, maybe
Would you ever be able to handle a long-distance situation? I guess
Have you ever faked your death, to get attention? No
Do you know any triplets? Nope
Last thing you got in the mail? Something to do with työttömyystuki. But if this is supposed to be an actual thing, then some jewelry for my piercings
What does the 10th text in your inbox say? Translation: ":S I'm sorry to hear that, but at least it will be soon." Can't remember what it's about though
Where was your first kiss? In my friend's basement
Have you ever been in a wedding? Yeah
Where is the person you have feelings for right now? Well let's pick my most recent crush... He's most likely at home
Do you get your nails done? Lol no
Do you burn CDs? Not anymore. No need since I have enough space on my computer
What is the next concert you're going to? Lady Gaga next fall :DD Unless I go see some band during summer, but it's unlikely
What do you think of people who don't have sex before marriage? Well it's their business but I think it's stupid, sex isn't something to be had only with a person you want to spend the rest of your life with
Where was your last car ride to and from? Back from my grandma's
What was your first job? Well my current one is kind of my first proper one, but the first time I did any work was some cable stuff for my dad
When was the last time you slept on the floor? About a week and a half ago at Laura's
Who did you spend at least three hours with yesterday? Uhh I guess a few people at work. I didn't see anyone else that much
Is the sun shining? A bit I guess. Can't see well through the curtains
What kind of first impression do you think you give people? I wish I knew. But I probably just seem really shy and weird
Shoes you wore today? I'm not sure what to call these... Even in finnish, I have no idea :P But they're rainbow-colored!
***
Our Hearts Are Heavy Burdens We Shouldn't Have To Bear Alone
(made by maryjanesurveys)

1. Do you know who Jason Lancaster is? No.
2. Do you believe in the quote "We must become the change we want to see" (Gandhi)? Well you can't change everything yourself, but I think if there's something you want to see change, you should do everything you can for it and you might have an effect
3. Do you know anyone who's tried heroin? What did they think of it? Yes. And I don't know what he thinks of it. I guess he likes it
4. Do you play video games? What ones? Well I recently started playing Assassin's Creed and I looove it. I also play World of Warcraft every now and then, but not so much lately
5. What's the weirdest pet name you've ever heard? Can't think of any
6. Why do you like doing surveys? Would you normally talk about yourself a lot? I'm self-centered so I love talking about myself, and this is just a way to do so without bothering anyone
7. Pens or Pencils? Pens. Pencils have started to annoy me
8. Would you rather be in a relationship or single? In a relationship plz
9. Do you think friends with benefits is slutty? Haha, no
10. Have you ever had canned mac and cheese? No
11. What numbers are your favorite? Why? Uhh I dunno I guess I still ike 8 because for some reason it became my favorite number when I was little
12. Do you like animal print t-shirts? Not on me, but they can look good on some people
13. Do you have a job? Are you searching for one? Yes I do
14. Have you ever been to a funeral? No
15. How do you feel about asians? I.. don't feel anything about them..? I mean it's a race of people, what am I supposed to feel.
16. Are you in any honors classes? Do you like the subject or did you just take them so it'll look good for college? I don't know what that is
17. Have you ever had sex at a beach? Is it all that great? I have not
18. Do certain songs make you cry? What about books or movies? Yeah there are some. Too lazy to list any though
19. What year are you going to graduate (or what year did you graduate)? Not going to school right now, craduated from Lukio 2008 and high school uhh... something like 2005
20. Do you have a favorite item of clothing? What is it? I love my rainbow hoodie and hat
***
Would you rather deal with all your emotions at once, or none at all? I guess none at all. I would go crazy with all emotions at once
Do you like to climb trees? Haven't done it in a loong time. Used to love it
Name your three closest friends: Laura, Sanna and Nikolas
In order to fall asleep, do you need the conditions to be perfect? Nope
If so, what conditions need to be met in order for you to fall asleep? -
Do you get excited or annoyed when the phone rings? Annoyed unless I'm expecting a good call.
What was your last argument with your parents about? It was about buying milk. And it was a really tiny argument, pretty much just one angry sentence. I haven't fought with them much lately
When was the last time you cried and why? Sometime a week ago. Because of unrequited love, baaawwl
Do you prefer writing poems or stories? Uhh neither. Poems are shorter though so I geuss them :P
Do you have a Tumblr account? (If so, what is the URL?) No.
Try to describe your ideal lover: Someone funny, compassionate, not too sensitive(as in, won't get butthurt all the time), a good listener and... umm likes all the same stuff I like
Were you ever in Boy/Girl Scouts? No
What is the best kind of Girl Scout cookie? We don't have those here. I think
What's the best thing about Halloween? We don't even get candy in Finland at halloween so uhh... There's Hallow's End in WoW?
Have you ever questioned your own intentions? Who hasn't?
What pisses you off more than anything? Intolerance and people who judge others
What was the last dream you had about? I have no idea
What's the appropriate age to have sex? Well whenever you want to and are not pressured by anyone. It's your body, so it's your business
Is there anybody you're really jealous of? Yeah
What's the best sex scene in a movie you've ever seen? Nooo idea. Can't think of any really good ones right now.
What type of movies can't you stand? Anything to do with sports
Do people choose to be gay or are they born that way? I don't think it has to do with genes that much, but it's not choice either. People don't just go "hmm, I wonder if I'd rather be gay, bi or straight..." they are just attracted to whomever and can't help it
What city do you feel you belong in? I dunno. Lohja? I'm so lame
What were your grades like in high school? A bit above avreage
Is pornography evil or are you neutral about it? It should vary a lot more. I'd like to see aall kinds of people in porn doing all sorts of things. There's too much of the same old boring things
Do you prefer to be monogamous, or are you more a casual dater or swinger? Never tried to casually date or swing. I wouldn't mind being monogamous but I wouldn't mind an open relationship either
What illicit drugs have you done? Marihuana
Are you a friendly person? I guess yeah
Have you ever had a crush on more than one person at once? Do you now? Yeah my crushes often overlap a bit. Right now I'm crushing on two guys
What's the best thing about teenage relationships? Uhh practicing for real relationships?
What's the worst? That people get together too easily and think they've found truuue love
Have you ever played the Tomb Raider games? Yesss, used to play 3 the most when I was younger
Are you a happy person? Well I have happier times in my life sometimes aand right now is not one of them
Do you like it or hate it when your partner is clingy? Well a little bit of clingy can be flattering, but too much just gets annoying
Describe your hair: Pretty long at the moment, a kind of reddish light brown and sorta messy. Not messy enough though
Which is worse: breaking up with somebody, or being dumped? Breaking up, because you're left with the guilt
Are you a healthy eater? Lol not
Would you kiss a smoker? I have and I didn't mind
Beatles or Rolling Stones? Beatles
How bad is your temper? Not that bad
Who is your favorite relative? My sister or my niece. Can't pick

***
made by : blameitonthesurveys
1. Do you keep your receipts for everything?: No
2. What would you look like with an afro?: Haha really stupid
3. Who's the last person to really piss you off?: This girl at work who keeps coming into my room and talking about idiotic things and she smells like piss
4. Do you like the taste of Tums?: Never tried
5. Is Barnes and Noble your favorite bookstore?: We don't have those in FInland
6. Does pubic hair gross you out?: Nope
7. Is there someone everyone thinks is pretty, but you think they're hideous?: I rarely think people look hideous. So I can't think of anyone
8. Would you ever shave your eyebrows?: If I got tons of money for it and could draw them on everyday
9. When do you leave for vacation?: Not going for vacation this summer
10. Do you pronounce 'aunt' the same as 'ant'?: Yes, and someone once made fun of me for it XD
11. What's your least favorite restaurant?: I don't have one. But I hate really really fancy restaurants
12. What are you craving right now?: Nothing really. Wouldn't mind some ice cream but not really craving
13. Do you like leather couches?: I don't mind them
14. How amazing will the sims 3 be?: It's already here and I think it's pretty damn sweet. Don't care what other say about it
15. Does the smell of smoke bother you?: Depends on the type. Sometimes I like it, sometimes I hate it
16. Do you chew the clips off pens?: Haven't in a long time
17. How many people can a girl sleep with before you call her a whore?: I wouldn't call someone a whore because of how many they sleep with. What matters is why they sleep with people
18. Is lip gloss too sticky?: Haven't tried in years
19. Do you get blackheads?: Yes
20. Do you find Tom Cruise sexy?: Not really. Maybe in some roles
21. Who has recently helped you out?: Can't remember
22. Where will you next drive?: I don't drive
23. Do you sleep in socks?: Only if I'm really cold
24. Did you eat pizza today?: No.
25. Do you drink coffee?: No.
***
What did you do for your last birthday? How old did you turn? 20, we had a big party with friends and family at our house and went to a bar and got totally wasted
What is the main ringtone on your cell phone? Some stupid default one, like beethoven
When you look at yourself in the mirror, what's the first thing you notice? Probably my hair and how it's looking at the moment
Should Pluto be considered a planet? Well no if they have a proper criteria for what makes something a planet
Where did you get the shirt you're wearing? Jack&Jones
Were you doing anything other than sleeping at midnight last night? Can't remember if I fell asleep before midnight. Might hvae been laying in bed awake
Do you ever download the free singles on iTunes? No
At what age did you get your first cell phone? something like 15
Are you laid-back? Uhh depends on the issue
Do you need to lose any weight? Nope
When is the last time you saw your dentist? Haha it's been like 4-5 years
How many letters would your name have if it didn't have vowels in it? 2 for my first name
What is an ugly color, in your opinion? I don't find any colors ugly. Or maybe some horrible dark yellow green brown puke color
Do you want to go to school in a different country? I wouldn't mind studying in england
Does any part of history interest you at all? Some parts, like fashion in certain centuries, aand the culture during 20-30's
Would you ever name your child after a famous athlete? Lol not. Unless I just happened to like the name, but I wouldn't name her/him AFTER an athlete
Are you any good at sports? No
Have you made any summer plans yet? No. Just hoping to get an apartment and move, but we'll see how that goes
Has a book or movie ever influenced a big decision in your life? No
Look directly behind you. What's there? A piano someone decided to store in my work room
Who is your favorite Disney character, if any? I like Mulan a lot, and also SImba because I'm totally lame and like main characters in movies.. And Mufasaaa, he is so badass
How was your day? Well only half of my day has passed and so far it's been okayish.
If you found out you were related to Justin Bieber, how would you react? I wouldn't give a shit.
What language is better: French or Spanish? French sounds lovely
If you got fired from your job, what would be the reason? Having too many absences and not explaining them
Do you know what sport the Cubs play? No
How often do you skip eating breakfast? Sometimes during weekend I wake up so late I just start with dinner
Do you hate the New York Yankees? Don't care
Are you forgetful at times? Yes, all the fricking time
Did you get enough sleep last night? Well I'm not tired at the moment so I guess I did
Are your nails painted? No
Did you know that sex can relieve headaches? I'm not surprised
Why do guys like sandwiches so much? I never thought guys like them anymore than girls do. But I guess people like them because you can make one however you want
Do you know how to play Call of Duty? I've played it once on Nintendo DS XD But I'm pretty sure I would know how to play it on computer
Would you accept an apology from the last person to make you angry? DOn't know who last made me angry. But I pretty much always accept apologies, unless it's some huge big thing 
What's the last thing you said that you wish you didn't say? Well I said it in a text message but I wish I hadn't said it at all
Should burning the American flag be illegal? Lol no. It's just a flag
What is your favorite non-alcoholic drink? Milk
What is the last sporting event you watched on tv? I don't watch them. At all
Who is your favorite baseball player? What's their number? I hate baseball
Do you like fudge? Yeah.
Do you drink enough water on a daily basis? No.
 
 
feel: lazylazy